Awards 2012 to 2014

 2012
Road Race ChampionBen Goddard
Veteran Road Race ChampionWarren Barber
Best Road Race Support RiderSteve Anslow
Track ChampionSteve Anslow
Cyclo Cross ChampionJim Morrison
Mountain Bike ChampionAidan Dodd
25 Mile Time Trial TrophyPeter Griffin
10 Mile Time Trial TrophyRichard Nickless
Hill Climb TrophyMatt Blythe
Ladies Hill ClimbNot Awarded
Youth Hill ClimbNot Awarded
Junior Hill Climb Not Awarded
Junior TrophyEd Adams
Super Seven Series 1stTim Nelson
Super Seven Series  2nd Aidan Dodd
Super Seven Series 3rd Des McKeown
Super Seven Ladies AwardNot Awarded
Most Promising Newcomer Omar Hussein
Chairmans Cup TrophyDes McKeown
The 'WIGGY' Clubmans CupMatt Blythe
Marshalls Award Des McKeown
Best Performance Multi Sport -Duathlon/TriathlonNoémie Johns
Most Enthusiastic MemberMark Stocks
Most Improved RiderNot Awarded
Club Ladies AwardNot Awarded
Special Member AwardNot Awarded

 2013
Road Race ChampionAidan Dodd
Veteran Road Race ChampionWarren Barber
Best Road Race Support RiderNot this year
Track ChampionBen Goddard
Cyclo Cross ChampionBen Goddard
Mountain Bike ChampionGareth Evans
25 Mile Time Trial TrophyPeter Griffin
10 Mile Time Trial TrophyAidan Dodd
Hill Climb TrophyMatt Blythe
Ladies Hill ClimbJulie Edwards
Youth Hill ClimbNot Awarded
Junior Hill Climb Sam McGowan
Junior TrophyEd Adams
Super Seven Series 1stDes McKeown
Super Seven Series  2nd Malcolm Page
Super Seven Series 3rd Aidan Dodd
Super Seven Ladies AwardLucy Blythe
Most Promising Newcomer Sam McGowan
Chairmans Cup TrophyDan Braddock
The 'WIGGY' Clubmans CupRichard Preece
Marshalls Award Not Awarded
Best Performance Multi Sport -Duathlon/TriathlonJim Morrison
Most Enthusiastic MemberNot Awarded
Most Improved RiderMalcolm Page
Club Ladies AwardRosemary Homer
Special Member AwardNot Awarded

 2014
Road Race ChampionBen Goddard
Veteran Road Race ChampionPete Hudson
Best Road Race Support RiderColin Mattinson
Track ChampionBen Goddard
Cyclo Cross ChampionJamie Brockway
Mountain Bike ChampionMatthew Lane
25 Mile Time Trial TrophyTim Nelson
10 Mile Time Trial TrophyAidan Dodd
Hill Climb TrophyMatt Blythe
Ladies Hill ClimbJulie Edwards
Youth Hill ClimbSam McGowan
Junior Hill Climb Nicholas Fisher
Junior TrophyOliver Duffin
Super Seven Series 1stNot Awarded
Super Seven Series  2nd Not Awarded
Super Seven Series 3rd Not Awarded
Super Seven Ladies AwardNot Awarded
Most Promising Newcomer Not Awarded
Chairmans Cup TrophyMatt Blythe
The 'WIGGY' Clubmans CupDan Braddock
Marshalls Award Not Awarded
Best Performance Multi Sport -Duathlon/TriathlonJim Morrison
Most Enthusiastic MemberMark Stocks
Most Improved RiderAlison Salthouse
Club Ladies AwardRosemary Homer
Special Member AwardMike Roberts

Share on Facebook9Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Google+0Email this to someone