Newport Duathlon Results Now Online

Well done to all those who took part in the event. It was a chilly morning with beautiful sunshine but this didn’t deter the runners and riders who took part. Jim Morrison was the highest place club member in 28th. Pauline Newton finishing first in her category 81st overall and James Lu in 84th place.

Well done to all those who took part. It is no small undertaking to run, ride then run again.

PosnForenameSurnameClassPosnTeamTimeAge
1PaulRogersVM40+1Black Country Triathlon Club1:20:23,949
2OliverRodwellSen Men11:20:30,434
3MatthewSmithSen Men2Oldbury Triathlon Club1:22:27,527
4PaddyAllawayVM40+2Brat Club1:23:36,344
5Jordan-LeeStampSen Men3Wrekin College Triathlon Club1:23:46,117
6JasonHarlandVM40+3Wrekin College Triathlon Club1:23:50,041
7JonRogersSen Men4BUSC Tri1:24:30,027
8MarkGriffthsVM40+4Sy Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)1:24:40,849
9RobinGuyVM40+5Newport & District Running Club1:25:19,544
10MatthewConnelly-SmithSen Men5Stafford Tri Club1:25:25,628
11PaulCoupeVM40+6Telford AC1:26:07,248
12DuncanBirtwistleSen Men61:26:44,522
13MartinHullVM50+11:26:55,253
14IanLaverieVM40+7Nova Raiders1:27:12,645
15RobinSteadman-SmithSen Men7Newport & District Running Club1:27:52,935
16HaydenBeebeeSen Men8Wrekin College Triathlon Club1:28:09,517
17GlynHesbrookSen Men9Nova Raiders1:28:21,039
18GaryPostinsVM40+8Sneyd Striders1:29:23,943
19NeilHowellsVM40+9Black Country Triathlon Club1:29:24,946
20MarcChristianVM50+21:29:39,551
21JohnGarmsonVM50+3Telford AC1:29:47,651
22JoeEnnisSen Men101:30:35,017
23JulianHoughVM50+4Reading Roadrunners1:30:45,950
24JeremyGuyVM40+10Wolverhampton Wheelers1:31:25,946
25ScottHarrisVM40+11Nova Raiders1:31:37,043
26JohnTaylorVM40+12Newport & District Running Club1:31:47,845
27BenColleySen Men11Rapid Racer Products1:31:50,232
28JimMorrisonVM40+13Newport Cycling Club1:32:17,043
29IoanIlieSen Men12Telford AC1:32:43,036
30StephenInglebyVM50+51:33:08,052
31AustinBlackburnVM40+14Newport & District Running Club1:33:49,542
32CarsonTweedieVM40+15Halesowen Tri Club1:34:54,942
33AndyDunkerleySen Men131:36:20,531
34MarkGoldingVM40+16Nova Raiders1:36:27,641
35SimonBattyVM40+17Newport & District Running Club1:36:47,445
36MichaelBarrattVM50+6Nova Raiders1:37:16,650
37PaulWoodsSen Men141:37:19,9
38ChrisMorriseyVM50+71:37:41,355
39LloydFoxVM40+18WPCCC1:37:45,940
40ChristopherMolenaSen Men15Market Drayton Running Club1:38:03,723
41BruceGregoryVM50+8Telford AC1:38:20,954
42GaryCartwrightVM40+191:38:39,743
43AdamRobertsVM40+20Nova Raiders1:38:42,541
44AmyTweedieSen Women1Cobra AC1:39:10,432
45DaveHopkinsVM60+1Telford AC1:39:32,761
46IanWeldingVM50+91:39:44,750
47JoannaThompsonSen Women2Stafford Harriers1:40:49,827
48MelHumphreysVF50+1Wrekin College Triathlon Club1:41:44,250
49PhilGoodwinSen Men16Wrekin College Triathlon Club1:42:07,236
50RobertKiddVM60+2North Shropshire Wheelers1:42:25,966
51AdrianReadVM50+10Sneyd Striders1:43:12,057
52PaulTennantSen Men171:43:18,135
53RachelSimmsSen Women3Telford AC1:43:42,835
54LukeBradfordSen Men18Climb On Bikes-Herefordshire1:43:57,737
55AbiGregorySen Women4Sy Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)1:44:01,322
56DavidMaxfieldVM50+111:44:05,751
57LynneCallaghanSen Women5British Triathlon1:44:33,939
58DavidRobsonVM50+121:45:11,750
59LiamMaxfieldSen Men191:45:13,825
60JoGrandfieldVF50+2Market Drayton Running Club1:45:41,252
61AndrewSticklandVM40+211:45:41,544
62EmilyBeebeeSen Women6Wrekin College Triathlon Club1:46:19,438
63GregHillardVM40+22Newport Cycling Club1:46:21,448
64AliceMackieSen Men201:47:22,727
65MartinSkehanVM50+13Telford Harriers1:47:27,953
66PaulDaintyVM40+23Newport & District Running Club1:48:32,247
67SteveDolphiSen Men211:49:04,839
68DaveRichardsVM50+141:49:08,251
69PaulWilliamsSen Men221:49:32,838
70MikeJacksonVM50+151:50:23,651
71EmilyJervisSen Women7Wrekin College Triathlon Club1:51:13,126
72YvonneHillVF50+3Oswestry Olympians1:52:02,151
73LynneOnionsVF50+4Sy Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)1:52:26,751
74TomMorris-EytonSen Men231:52:28,323
75SarahExonSen Women8Sy Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)1:52:33,938
76JoPlummerSen Women9Newport & District Running Club1:53:00,927
77JoCoombesVF40+1Newport & District Running Club1:53:50,844
78RachelStoreyVF40+2Nova Raiders1:55:09,046
79GraceCallaghanSen Women101:56:09,324
80ChrisAdcockVM50+16Newport & District Running Club1:56:48,252
81PaulineNewtonVF60+1Newport Cycling Club1:57:03,761
82BernieHolbrookVM50+17Newport & District Running Club1:58:03,857
83AndrewCowleySen Men241:59:14,239
84JamesLuSen Men25Newport Cycling Club1:59:41,536
85JessicaPhillipsSen Women11Sy Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)2:01:18,631
86AmyHughesSen Women12Newport & District Running Club2:02:15,932
87GaryBownessVM40+24Newport & District Running Club2:12:13,742
88ChrisNewellSen Men262:12:22,838
89SandraDaintyVF40+3Newport & District Running Club2:13:19,748
90FayePerryVF40+4MVH2:16:05,944

 

Share on Facebook6Tweet about this on TwitterPin on Pinterest0Share on Google+0Email this to someone

Comments are closed.